You are here

Drama Division results

Category: 

Drama Division

(April 16)

  • CLASS D108 Choral Speaking, Grade 1— 1. J. W. Walker (A. Hill) (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D008 Choral Speaking, Grade JK/SK— 1. Robert Moore School (S. Freeman-Kivimaki) (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D208 Choral Speaking, Grade 2— 1. St. Michael's School (H. Sieders) (HONOURS) “I Bought Our Cat a Jetpack” by Karen Nesbitt
  • CLASS D308 Choral Speaking, Grade 3— 1. St. Michael's School (R. Wood) (HONOURS) 1. J.W. Walker School (J. Easton) (HONOURS) 2. Robert Moore School (H. Howells) (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D508 Choral Speaking, Grade 5— 1. St. Francis School (A. Gurski) (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D707 Religious Reading, Grade 6-8— 1. Sturgeon Creek Alternative Program (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D816 Dramatic Presentation, Grade 6-8— 1. Sturgeon Creek Alternative Program (FIRST CLASS HONOURS)

Drama Division

(April 15)

  • CLASS D901 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 9-10— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D501 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 5— 1. Ashlee Homer (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PSA 9023 Solo Spoken Poetry, 20th/21st Century, Grade 5— 1. Alexis Latter (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D902 Solo Poetry, Humorous, Grade 9-10— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D701 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 7— 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D802 Solo Poetry, Humorous, Grade 8— 1. Mickenna Ryll (HONOURS)— 1. Amy Norris (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D512 Monologue, Grade 5— 1. Alexis Latter (FIRST CLASS HONOURS)
  • CLASS D912 Monologue, Grade 9— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PSA 9124 Solo Reading, Canadian Prose, Grade 9
  • CLASS D301 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 3— 1. Cassandra Armstrong (FIRST CLASS HONOURS) 2. Mellodey Sinclair (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PSA 9045 Solo Spoken Poetry, 20th/21st Century, Grade 9— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D304 Serious Prose Reading, Grades 3-4— 1. Cassandra Armstrong (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PSA 9112 Solo Reading, Prose, Grade 4-6— 1. Alexis Latter (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D904 Serious Prose Reading, Grade 9— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D505 Humorous Prose Reading, Grade 5-6— 1. Alexis Latter (HONOURS) 2. Ashlee Homer (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D508B Choral Speaking, Grade 5-6— 1. Cadance Sinclair and Avery Lockman (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PSA 9273 Public Speaking, Prepared Speech, Persuasive, Grade 7-9— 1. Jenna Bailey (FIRST CLASS HONOURS)
  • CLASS D915 Impromptu Speech, Grades 9— 1. Maya Davis (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D101 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 1— 1. Tatum Hill (HONOURS) 2. Lilah Brockie (HONOURS) 2. Allegra Brockie (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D102 Solo Poetry, Humorous, Grade 1— 1. Griffin Hill (HONOURS) 1. Maëlle Easton (HONOURS) 2. Lilah Brockie (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D201 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 2— 1. Josie Wilson (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D205 Prose Reading, Humorous, Grade 2— 1. Carson Hughes(HONOURS)
  • CLASS D302 Solo Poetry, Humorous, Grade 3— 1. Ethan Brown (HONOURS) 1. Cassandra Armstrong (HONOURS) 2. Francis Logue (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D303 Self Composition Poetry, Grade 3— 1. Cassandra Armstrong (FIRST CLASS HONOURS)
  • CLASS D305 Prose Reading, Humorous, Grade 3-4— 1. Layne Gibson (HONOURS) 1. Kinsley McCoy (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D602 Solo Poetry, Humorous, Grade 6— 1. Ryan Brown (HONOURS)
  • CLASS D401 Solo Poetry, Serious, Grade 4— 1. Layne Gibson (HONOURS)
Free story: 
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
e-mail icon