You are here

Piano Divsion results for April 2

Category: 

Piano Division

(April 2)

  • CLASS PK-C2510 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 10— 1. Brianna Eldridge (Honours)
  • CLASS PK-C2410 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 8— 1. Janelle Clouston (Honours)
  • CLASS PK-C2358 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 7— 1. Grace Kooistra (Honours)
  • CLASS PK-C2306 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 6— 1. Jordan Eldridge (Honours)
  • CLASS PK-C2256 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 5— 1. Reese Jolicoeur (Honours)
  • CLASS PK-C2156 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian Composers, Grade 3— 1. Tirzah Carradice (Honours) 2. Samuel Loewen (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2406 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic Composers, Grade 8— 1. Janelle Clouston (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2303 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic Composers, Grade 6— 1. Presley McQuaker (Honours)
  • CLASS P1524 Church Musician, Sacred Piece, Advanced— 1. Grace Kooistra (Honours)
  • CLASS P1523 Church Musician, Sacred Piece, Intermediate— 1. Presley McQuaker (Honours) 2. Tirzah Carradice (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2507 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century Composers, Grade 10— 1. Katelyn Bruyere (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2407 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century Composers, Grade 8— 1. Naomi Dunn (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2304 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century Composers, Grade 6— 1. Katrina Koomans (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2254 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century Composers, Grade 5— 1. Hallee Nugent (Honours) 2. Erica Lemelin (Honours)
  • CLASS PK2154 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century Composers, Grade 3— 1. Kayleigh Cooper (Honours) 2. Theanna Denby (Honours) 2. Liam Dent (Honours)
  • CLASS P2173 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 3— 1. Theanna Denby (Honours)
  • CLASS P022-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 2— 1. Avery Veldhuisen (Honours) 2. Jennifer Fuhrer (Honours)
  • CLASS P023-M-A Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 2— 1. Jennifer Fuhrer (Honours) 2. Elliana Kooistra (Honours)

2. Eden Waldner (Honours)

  • CLASS P024-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 2— 1. Julia Dykstra (Honours) 2. Eden Waldner (Honours) 2. Jennifer Fuhrer (Honours)
  • CLASS P023-M-B Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 2— 1. Avery Veldhuisen (First Class Honours) 2. Alasha Perrault (Honours) 2. Simon Fuhrer (Honours)
  • CLASS P025-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred, Level 2— 1. Karmin Hettinga (Honours) 2. Julia Dykstra (Honours) 2. Avery Veldhuisen (Honours)
Free story: 
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
e-mail icon