You are here

More Festival results

Category: 

Instrumental

Division

(April 13)

  • CLASS SG-G4516 String Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 8—1. Scott Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV-S3155 String Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 8—1. Mika Kooistra (violin) (First Class Honours)
  • CLASS CL607 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Own Choice, Grade/Level 6—1. Brianna Eldridge (clarinet) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV1353 String Solo, Fiddling, Senior—1. Mika Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV1352 String Solo, Fiddling, Intermediate—1. Grace Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG-G4265 String Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 3—1. Reese Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV2405 String Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade/Level 8—1. Mika Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS CL903 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade/Level 6—1. Brianna Eldridge (clarinet) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV2505 String Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade/Level 8—1. Mika Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS CL1003 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade/Level 6—1. Brianna Eldridge (clarinet) (Honours)

Instrumental

Division

(April 12)

  • CLASS CL601 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Baroque, Grade/Level 6—1. Brianna Eldridge (clarinet) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV-PS3091 String Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 5—1. Grace Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS CL602 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Classical, Grade/Level 6—1. Brianna Eldridge (clarinet) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV-PS3145 String Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 8—1. Mika Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG-PG4505 String Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 8—1. Scott Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV-PS3093 String Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 5—1. Grace Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV-PS3078 String Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 4—1. 1. Juliana Marx (violin)
  • CLASS SV-PS3070 String Solo, Examination Courses, 20th Century, Grade 4—1. Juliana Marx (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG-PG4515 String Solo, Examination Courses, Study/Étude, Grade 8—1. Scott Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG-G4264 String Solo, Examination Courses, Study/Étude, Grade 3—1. Reese Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG-G4251 String Solo, Examination Courses, Renaissance, Grade 3—1. Reese Jolicoeur (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS B302 Bands and Orchestras, Intermediate Band—1. Rainy River High School Grade 9-10 Band, Director Katherine Williams

(Honours)

  • CLASS B301 Bands and Orchestras, Junior Band—1. Robert Moore School Grade 8 Band, Director Lynne Avis (Honours)
  • CLASS B300 Bands and Orchestras, Beginner Band—1. Fort Frances High Grade 7/8 Band, Director Jody Bonner-Vickers (Honours) 2. Robert Moore School Grade 7 Band, Director Michelle Cain (Honours)
  • CLASS B307 Bands and Orchestras, Jazz Band—1. Rainy River High School Grade 9-10 Jazz Band, Director Katherine Williams (Honours)
  • CLASS CL2603 Brass and Woodwinds Solo, Own Composition, Senior—1. Anna Schwartz (clarinet) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV4600 String Ensembles, Family—1. Juliana and Ziporah Marx (violin) (Honours) 2. Mika, Grace, and Elliana Kooistra (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG014-M String Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 1—1. Maya Davis (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV014-M String Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 1—1. Avery Veldhuisen (violin) (Honours)
  • CLASS SG013-M String Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice, Level 1—1. Maya Davis (guitar) (Honours)
  • CLASS SV013-M String Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice, Level 1—1. Avery Veldhuisen (violin) (Honours)

Drama Division

(April 11)

  • CLASS F901 French Solo Poetry, Grade 9—1. Greta Fedoruk (First Class Honours)
  • CLASS F101 French Solo Poetry, Grade 1—Honourable mention: Aubrey Johnson
  • CLASS F001 French Solo Poetry, Kindergarten—1. Jack Pavier (First Class Honours)
  • CLASS F008 French Choral Speaking, Kindergarten—1. St. Michael's School (D. Jean) (First Class Honours)
  • CLASS F501 French Solo Poetry, Grade 5 and 6, Own Choice—1. Ryan Brown (First Class Honours)
  • CLASS F508 French Choral Poetry, Grade 5 and 6, Own Choice—1. Robert Moore School (J. Ste. Croix) (First Class Honours) 2. J. W. Walker School (L.Pavier) (Honours)
  • CLASS F308 French Choral Poetry, Grade 3 and 4, Own Choice—1. Robert Moore School (J. Ste. Croix) (First Class Honours)
Free story: 
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
e-mail icon